Cash Cube

Posted 3 months ago

By Daren Dunn

Cash Cube

 

REGISTER THIS WEEK AT THE FOLLOWING LOCATIONS:

(Appearances are from 10 a.m. – 5 p.m.)

AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE AGENT SHAWNA ALLEN: Wednesday, July 23rd — 15 E. 30th

FASTLANE EXPRESS CAR WASH: Thursday, July 24th — 924 E. 30th  (8 a.m. – 7 p.m.)

YOUR WIRELESS WORLD: Friday, July 25th — 1500 E. 11th (Hutchinson Mall)

GIVEAWAY DAY: Saturday, July 26th —

Sunflower North Building (Kansas State Fairgrounds)

FINALISTS

FINALIST #1: Gloria Sanchez — Boys & Girls Club (sponsored by City Beverage)

FINALIST #2: Debra Alumbaugh — Stone Creek Nursery

FINALIST 3#: Karen Cannon — Stone Creek Nursery

FINALIST #4: Melissa McInturff — Fastlane Express Car Wash

FINALIST #5: Ken Bengston — Stone Creek Nursery

FINALIST #6: Craig Bailey — Eagle Media Center

FINALIST #7: Taylor Vossen — Sleep Shoppe & Furniture Gallery

FINALIST #8: Christy Neighbors — 4 Seasons Truck Wash

FINALIST #9: Velvet Shogren — Stone Creek Nursery

FINALIST #10: Julie Simon — Eagle Media Center

FINALIST #11: Aleena Cape — CarpetsPlus Colortile

FINALIST #12: Erika Tatro — Laird Noller

FINALIST #13: Teri Johanning — Laird Noller

FINALIST #14: Pam Myers — Laird Noller

FINALIST #15: Vickey Wallerius — Laird Noller

FINALIST #16: Kate Vance — Your Wireless World

FINALIST #17: Mary Hill — Community Finance

FINALIST #18: Michelle Corral — Oz Chiropractic

FINALIST #19: Darla Healey — The Medicine Shoppe

FINALIST #20: Don Keasley — The Medicine Shoppe

FINALIST #21: Darrell Adams — Long’s

FINALIST #22: Keith Emmerich — Fastlane Express Car Wash

FINALIST #23: Mary Fischer — Eagle Media Center

FINALIST #24: Marc Lundry — Pools Plus

FINALIST #25: Brent Lane — Tesori Gifts & Boutique

FINALIST #26: Jeannette Miller — Tesori Gifts & Boutique

FINALIST #27: Crystal Miller — Your Wireless World

FINALIST #28: Patty Chase — Sirloin Stockade

FINALIST #29: Gail Gray — Community Finance

FINALIST #30: Travis Lathen — Discount RV’s

FINALIST #31: Gay E. Estes — CarpetsPlus Colortile

FINALIST #32: Frank Sloyer — Dairy Queen

FINALIST #33: Irene Vincent — Sleep Shoppe & Furniture Gallery

FINALIST #34: Kathryn Robinson — Eagle Media Center

FINALIST #35: Debbie Baughman — Sirloin Stockade

FINALIST #36: Lynette Kilpatrick — Salvation Army

FINALIST #37: Dale Cook — Sirloin Stockade

FINALIST #38: Dustin Johnson — Long’s

FINALIST #39: Reta Krehbiel — Pleasantview Home Improvement

FINALIST #40: Linda Dryden — CarpetsPlus Colortile

FINALIST #41: Barbara Rodriguez — The Medicine Shoppe

FINALIST #42: Mary Evans — The Medicine Shoppe

FINALIST #43: Penn Morton — Fastlane Car Wash

FINALIST #44: Susan K. Long — Tesori Gifts & Boutique

FINALIST #45: Sharla Clark — Tesori Gifts & Boutique

FINALIST #46: Mike McQueen — PiZaacos

FINALIST #47: Larry Orme — PiZaacos

FINALIST #48: Velma Rempel — Mid Kansas Marine

FINALIST #49: Clinton Bailey — Don’s Car Care

FINALIST #50: Jeff Neighbors — Your Wireless World

FINALIST #51: Janis L. White — Pretty Prairie Rodeo

FINALIST #52: Kenny Harmony — PiZaacos

FINALIST #53: Gary Holmes — The Gathering Place

FINALIST #54: Joyce Conard — Pools Plus

FINALIST #55: Tyler Radi — Don’s Car Care

FINALIST #56: Colten Viers — Your Wireless World

FINALIST #57: Judy Kliewer — Stone Creek Nursery

FINALIST #58: Sonja Hammer — Mid Kansas Marine

FINALIST #59: Gwen Walker — The Herb House

FINALIST #60: Jenny Lee — Pretty Prairie Rodeo

FINALIST #61: Debora Currie — Salvation Army

FINALIST #62: Mary Love — Tesori Gifts & Boutique

FINALIST #63: Lindsay Prater — Oz Chiropractic

FINALIST #64: Audra Walton — PiZaacos

FINALIST #65: Shawna Harper — The Medicine Shoppe

FINALIST #66: Rebecca Partridge — Westphal Jewelers

FINALIST #67: Elizabeth Brunner — Sirloin Stockade

FINALSIT #68: Carl Hobbs — Laird Noller

FINALIST #69: Rosa Fast — Long’s

FINALIST #70: McKaela Pina — RCAT

FINALIST #71: Linda Berryhill — Ashcraft Pharmacy

FINALIST #72: Phyllis Schroeder — Discount RV

FINALIST #73: Thad Bartley — Pleasantview Home Improvement

FINALIST #74: Laura Barrett — Bill’s Sewing

FINALIST #75: Larry Meadows — Dairy Queen

FINALIST #76: Kendis Brummer — City Beverage (Boys & Girls Club)

FINALIST #77: Nancy Jo Kent — Fastlane Express Car Wash

FINALIST #78: Scott Hrabe — 4 Seasons Truck Wash

FINALIST #79: Joan Kaufman — CarpetsPlus Color Tile

FINALIST #80:  Dawn Justice — Pools Plus

FINALIST #81: Susan Evans — Sleep Shoppe & Furniture Gallery

FINALIST #82: Bill Wiard — Community Finance

FINALIST #83: Melinda Newman — Pools Plus

FINALIST #84: Eric Fair — Stone Creek Nursery

FINALIST #85: Bob Cox — Sirloin Stockade

FINALIST #86: Jerri Cook — Long’s

FINALIST #87: Ashlie Rickard — Dairy Queen

FINALIST #88: Camille Barnett — Sleep Shoppe & Furniture Gallery

FINALIST #89: Stacie Unruh — Community Finance

FINALIST #90: Jim Graf — Westphal Jewelers

FINALIST #91: Randy Good — Discount RV

FINALIST #92: Erin Thode — The Medicine Shoppe

FINALIST #93: Kitty Brandt — Sleep Shoppe & Furniture Gallery

FINALIST #94: Leanne Hollinger — Tesori Gifts & Boutique

SPONSORS:

Your Wireless World in the Hutchinson Mall
DH Home Improvement in Hutchinson
Stone Creek Nursery in Hesston
Dairy Queen at 2515 North Main in Hutchinson
Salvation Army at 700 North Walnut in Hutchinson
Laird Noller at 1421 East 30th in Hutchinson
PiZaccos at 112 South Main in Hutchinson

Long’s at 110 North Main in Hutchinson
Pools Plus at 21 East 1st in Hutchinson
Oz Chiropractic at 1520 North Main in Hutchinson
Sirloin Stockade at 1526 East 17th in Hutchinson

Community Finance, inside CB&T at Avenue A & Washington in Hutchinson
American Family Insurance Agent Shawna Allen
Pleasantview Home Improvement in Pleasantview
Discount RV Parts & Service at 1000 Scott Boulevard in Hutchinson

4 Seasons Truck Wash 1701 East Blanchard in Hutchinson
Sleep Shoppe & Furniture Gallery, 11 North Main in downtown Hutchinson
The Gathering Place at 105 North Main in Stafford
Fastlane Express Car Wash, 924 East 30th in Hutchinson

Bill’s Sewing at 6411 West Morgan Avenue in Hutchinson
Don’s Car Care at 104 East 4th in Hutchinson
Mid Kansas Marine at 517 East 4th in Hutchinson
Pretty Prairie Rodeo at 119 West Main in Pretty Prairie (City Office)

The Herb Store
Boys and Girls Club courtesy of Bob and Ann Bush, owners of City Beverage
RCAT

Medicine Shoppe at 1401 North Main in Hutchinson
Tesori Gifts & Boutique at 129 South Main in Hutchinson
CarpetsPlus Colortile, 409 North Main
Trailer provided by FTS Trailer Sales in South Hutchinson